Filmographie

JahrName
2016Hubert und Staller ( Episodenhauptrolle)
2012 – 2015Moderation Sendereihe Zeitgeister, nexworld.TV
2013Toni Costa: Kommissar auf Ibiza – Der rote Regen
2012Baryllis Baked Beans (Kino- Hauptrolle)
2010 SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series)
1999-2009 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Movies – 3 Folgen- Hauptrolle)

– Liebe gegen den Rest der Welt (2009) … Rachel Wilson
– Kinder des Glücks (2002) … Serena
– Möwen im Wind (1999) … Claire Miller

2005-2009 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series- 2 Folgen)
2007 Hamburgo 112 (TV Series)
2006 Der Ferienarzt (TV Movie- Hauptrolle)
2006 Im Tal der wilden Rosen (TV Movie – Hauptrolle)
2005 Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV Series)
2005 Moderation Die Goldene Henne Gala MDR, Friedrichstadtpalast mit Stefan Mross
2005 Ums Paradies betrogen(TV-Movie- Zweiteiler – Hauptrolle)
2005 Mädchen über Bord (TV Movie. Hauptrolle)
2004 Unser Charly (TV Series)
2004 Fetisch (Kino- Kurzfilm)
2004 Das Traumschiff (TV Series)
2003 Der Bulle von Tölz (TV Series)
2003 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
2002-2003 Eva – ganz mein Fall (TV Serie- 6 Folgen- Hauptrolle)
2002 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
2002 Edel & Starck (TV Series)
1999-2001 Die rote Meile (TV Serie- 27 Folgen – Hauptrolle)
2001 Null Uhr 12 (Kino)
2001 Schizo (TV-Movie)
2001 Der Pfundskerl (TV Series)
2000 Der Mörder in meiner Nähe (TV Movie)
2000 Feindliche Schwestern – Wenn aus Liebe Hass wird (TV Movie- Hautrolle)
2000 Tanja (TV Series)
2000 Die Cleveren (TV Series)
2000 Geisterjäger John Sinclair (TV Series)
2000 Die Kommissarin (TV Series)
2000 Bei aller Liebe (TV Series )
1999 Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV Series)
1999 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
1997-1998 St. Angela (TV Series – 24 Folgen – Hauptrolle)
1998 Hallo, Onkel Doc! (TV Series- 12 Folgen – Hauptrolle )
1998 Gehetzt – Der Tod im Sucher (TV Movie)
1997 First Love – Die große Liebe (TV Movie- Hauptrolle)
1997 Busenfreunde (TV Movie)
1997 14 Tage lebenslänglich (Kino Hauptrolle)
1996 SK Babies (TV Serie – 1 Folge )
1995 Sterne des Südens (TV Serie- 12 Folgen-Hauptrolle)

Talkshows

JahrName
2008 Das perfekte Promi-Dinner
2003 / 2006 / 2009 / 2013 Nachtcafé
2003 / 2005 / 2007 / 2012 Riverboat – Die MDR-Talkshow aus Leipzig
2001 / 2006/ 2009 Volle Kanne
2003 Kerner
2001 Versteckte Kamera
2001 Die Harald Schmidt Show